Skip to content
Updated 19+(18+ AB, MB, QC) · Need help? ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600
  1. Home
  2. Betsoft Casinos Canada

Casino guide

Betsoft Casinos Canada

Betsoft is a Malta-based company that produces hundreds of high-quality slots and table games for online casinos. It began life as a small software studio in Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, back in 1999, but Betsoft Gaming Ltd. was officially founded in 2006. The firm released its first Slots3 title in 2010, the inaugural title in its popular ToGo series the following year. In 2014, Betsoft gained a Class 4 licence from the Malta gaming authority, cementing its status as a safe, reputable producer of online casino games.

The company has been on the expansion trail in recent years, and it now has offices in Valletta, the capital of Malta, plus the Caribbean island of Curacao. It produces Slots3 desktop slots and ToGo mobile slots, plus table games and video poker. Betsoft games are renowned for their spectacular 3D graphics, beautiful cinematography and exciting features. The company also produces niche games such as virtual horse racing, and it is constantly innovating. Read on to learn more about Betsoft Gaming software, the leading Betsoft games, and the best Betsoft casinos in the business.

Online casinos for Canadian players

8 casinos · details checked

Filter
  1. 1
    Betum Editor's pickWelcome package
    300% up to CA$4,500 + 300 free spins
    Licence
    Anjouan
    Online since
    2024
    Free spins
    300
    Payments
    Visa +6 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Anjouan
    Operator
    Pulsiora Ltd
    Founded
    2024
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal, Bitcoin, Crypto
    Free spins
    300
  2. 2
    SlotsMafiaNewWelcome package
    100% up to C$3,000 + 200 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    50x
    Payments
    Interac +9 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    Hollycorn N.V.
    Founded
    2024
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Skrill
    Minimum deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    50x
    Free spins
    350
  3. 3
    ZotabetWelcome package
    100% up to C$10,000 + 100 free spins
    Min. deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +9 more
    Online since
    2022
    What we checked
    Founded
    2022
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MiFinity, AstroPay, Skrill
    Minimum deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    100
  4. 4
    NationalWelcome package
    100% up to C$1,500 + 150 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +8 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    TechSolutions Group N.V.
    Founded
    2020
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Jeton, Skrill, Neteller
    Minimum deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    150
  5. 5
    TonyBetWelcome package
    100% up to C$2,500 + 250 free spins + 6 bonus games
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Min. deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    30x
    Payments
    Interac +7 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Operator
    Ligtip Limited
    Founded
    2009
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Skrill, Neteller, Crypto
    Minimum deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    30x
    Free spins
    250
  6. 6
    VipLuckNewWelcome package
    100% up to C$3,000 + 300 free spins
    Min. deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    35x
    Payments
    Interac +14 more
    Online since
    2025
    What we checked
    Founded
    2025
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Instadebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Flexepin
    Minimum deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    35x
    Free spins
    300
  7. 7
    N1BetWelcome package
    300% up to C$10,000 + 200 free spins on the first four deposits
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    50x
    Online since
    2021
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    Stable Tech N.V.
    Founded
    2021
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Minimum deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    50x
    Free spins
    200
  8. 8
    DragonSlotsNewWelcome package
    333% up to C$5,000 + 500 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Online since
    2024
    Wagering
    40x
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    TechSolutions Group N.V.
    Founded
    2024
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    500

Listings include commercial partners. Offer details come from our partner database and published operator terms; operators can change offers at any time and their own terms apply.

On this page
  1. Guide To Top Betsoft Casino Sites
  2. Comparing Betsoft Casino Games Vs Other Providers
  3. How We Rate And Review Betsoft On Casino Weekly
  4. Betsoft Other Casino Games
  5. Betsoft Slot Games
  6. Betsoft Mobile Casinos
  7. Betsoft Casino Bonuses And Free Spins
  8. Compare Our Top Software Providers Below!
  9. BetSoft Casinos FAQs
  • Land-based games
  • Live Casino games
  • Progressive Jackpots

Betsoft Information

Online Slots
135
Mobile Slots
38
Progressive Jackpots
3
Locations
Malta
Contact
https://betsoft.com/products/#contact
Social
Twitter
Licenses
AAMS Italy - Curacao - MGA - UKGC

Guide To Top Betsoft Casino Sites

There are now hundreds of Betsoft casinos for Canadian players to choose from. It can be hard to know which Betsoft Gaming casino sites are worth signing up for, and which sites are best avoided. That inspired us to create this guide to the leading Betsoft casinos operating in the Canada.

You can enjoy the very best Betsoft slots and table games at these sites, while also benefiting from an impressive user experience, reliable payments, great bonuses and helpful customer service. These Betsoft casinos have all been vetted by our dedicated team of expert reviewers. They are safe, fully licensed sites that provide a vast portfolio of the most popular Betsoft games.

The sites featured on this Betsoft casino list are the best on the market. However, they all have their own strengths and idiosyncrasies. For example, some are best for mobile players, while others really excel when it comes to bonuses, and others score very highly for overall game variety, game quality and user experience. We recommend you read our Betsoft casino reviews to learn more about the various sites and find those that most appeal to you. We also advise signing up for accounts with multiple Betsoft casinos. That ensures you receive multiple bonuses and have access to a very broad range of Betsoft slots and table games.

Comparing Betsoft Casino Games Vs Other Providers

Casino gaming floor with table games seen from above
Photo: Matthäus Wander / Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

It is uncommon to find a casino that relies exclusively upon Betsoft games. Most leading Canadian casinos feature a broad game portfolio of high-quality titles from a variety of respected software providers, including Starburst developer NetEnt. These are some of the other prominent developers that you will usually find featured at the best Betsoft casinos in Canada:

  • NetEnt - NetEnt has been supplying the online casino industry with highly-rated slots ever since it was founded in 1996. It created two of the most iconic casino games of all time – Starburst and Gonzo’s Quest – along with slots such as Twin Spin, Reel Rush, Narcos, Dead or Alive, and Mega Fortune. It is larger and more established than Betsoft, but they both create popular slots. Betsoft has a bigger portfolio of table games. NetEnt is now owned by Evolution Gaming, which purchased it in 2026.
  • Microgaming - This Isle of Man-based software studio is another leading supplier to the best Betsoft casinos in Canada. Once again, it is larger than Betsoft, but it has several similarities. They are both private companies, and they both predominantly concentrate on slots, but they have branched out into other areas. Both companies produce table games, but Microgaming is also getting into live dealer play, and it has emerged as the dominant force in progressive jackpot gaming thanks to the success of its Mega Moolah slot. Top games from Microgaming include Immortal Romance, Thunderstruck, Break Da Bank, Break Da Bank Again, Lucky Leprechaun, Football Star, and branded slots such as Game of Thrones, Bridesmaids, Playboy and Jurassic Park.
  • IGT - International Gaming Technology is a major supplier of physical slots to casinos in Las Vegas and other gaming destinations. It is a public listed company that trades on the NYSE, so it may be more transparent than private software companies like Betsoft in terms of its finances and corporate governance. IGT also supplies online casinos. Its popular games include the Wheel of Fortune series, the Megabucks progressive jackpot games, and slots such as Golden Goddess, Siberian Storm, Kitty Glitter and Cleopatra. Many of these games are found at Betsoft casinos.
  • Play’n Go - Play’n Go is a very similar company to Betsoft. They both release new slots on a regular basis, they are both versatile, and they dabble in table games but not live dealer studios. Fire Joker, Diamond Vortex, Riddle Riches, Book of Dead and Leprechaun Goes to Hell are among the top games from Play’n Go. Online casinos with comprehensive ranges may feature games from both Betsoft and Play’n Go.

How We Rate And Review Betsoft On Casino Weekly

Our experienced reviewers regularly perform a rigorous assessment of the Betsoft Gaming portfolio of slots and table games. They sign up for accounts with a range of Betsoft casinos, make real money deposits and spend hours playing the various Betsoft slots and table games. They mark these games on the quality of the graphics, audio, gameplay and bonus features, while checking that the RNG algorithms are working correctly and providing fair results.

Our review team consists of professional casino players. They are meticulous when analysing the strengths and weaknesses of each software provider and casino. When reviewing Betsoft casinos, they sign up for accounts, make deposits, claim bonuses, play a wide variety of games, interact with the customer service team, and make withdrawal requests. Throughout the process, they assess the game quality, the game variety, the user experience on desktop and mobile, the strength of the customer service, the breadth of convenient deposit options, the speed and reliability of withdrawals, and other key issues for gamblers.

We only recommend Betsoft casinos that are safe, secure, licensed and regulated. They must also excel in the categories mentioned above. We regularly return to these Betsoft casinos to ensure they continue to uphold high standards. If those standards slip, we will remove a Betsoft casino from our list. We also review new Betsoft casinos that hit the market, so make sure you return to this page in future for details of the exciting new Betsoft Gaming sites you can enjoy.

Betsoft Other Casino Games

Betsoft Gaming is also a specialist in making virtual table games. It has not yet moved into live dealer play, but you can find a broad portfolio of table games provided by Betsoft at many leading Canadian casinos. Blackjack fans can play European Blackjack, American Blackjack, Super 7 Blackjack, Single Deck Blackjack, Pirate 21 and Ponton. It also offers European roulette, American roulette and Zoom roulette.

If you prefer poker, you can enjoy Ride’em poker, Hi-Lo, Red Dog, Caribbean poker and Oasis poker, while there is a Deuces Wild game in the video poker section. Additional table games from Betsoft include baccarat, craps, top trumps, three-card rummy and Pai Gow. Betsoft also produces a virtual horse racing game called Virtual Racebook, which features a 3D simulator. All Betsoft Gaming titles are fair and secure, as they are regularly assessed by external regulatory organisations including Quinel and GLI.

Betsoft Slot Games

Stacks of poker chips with a dealer button
Photo: Jerom Gerard / Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 2.0
  • Safari Sam - This 5-reel, 30-payline slot has an unusually high RTP of 97.5%. It transports the player to the Aftican plains, where a girl delights in running rings around a dozy gamekeeper. Fans enjoy the wild animal free spins on this popular Betsoft Gaming title.
  • At the Copa - This is another fun 3D slot with a high RTP of 97.42%. Once again, there are 5 reels and 30 paylines. There are four different bonuses up for grabs on this medium volatility game. You can win up to 430,000 times your stake, and the maximum bet is C$150, so life-changing sums are available to lucky players of this salsa-themed slot machine.
  • Wild Drops - This is one of Betsoft Gaming’s newest slots, released in July 2021. It has 5 reels and 16 paylines, and an RTP of 96.11%. There are 5 hidden symbols in a single spin, and the “Clear the Board” feature offers a 10x bonus.
  • Ogre Empire - This fun Betsoft slot has a Shrek-inspired ogre bounding about while the wheel spins. The RTP is just 95.22%, but the jackpot of 25,000x your stake is appealing, and the visuals are enjoyable.
  • Good Girl, Bad Girl - The RTP on this medium volatility slot is 97.79%, which is well above average. You can choose to either go to the light side or the dark side in this multi-mode video slot, leading to lots of exciting possibilities. The gameplay revolves around the eternal struggle between good and evil, and it has a money wheel bonus, which includes a significant jackpot.
  • WhoSpunIt - This Betsoft Gaming slot takes its inspiration from classic murder mystery setups. You will be transported to a country house packed full of suspicious characters, and you need to pick up clues to figure out who committed the killing. The identity of the killer changes each time you play this Betsoft game. When you have gathered enough clues, you will head over to the bonus game and solve the mystery. This is another slot game with a high RTP of 97.64%.
  • Back to Venus - This is a great slot for beginners, as it features simple mechanics, a high RTP of 97.07% and enjoyable gameplay. Yet there is also much for seasoned slots players to admire, including sticky wilds and very large bonuses, so it is a universally popular Betsoft Gaming slot.

Betsoft Mobile Casinos

Betsoft Gaming bills itself as “the world’s premier creator of mobile-friendly online casino games”. It uses HTML5 technology and Flash through its Shift™ platform to ensure its games are fully optimised and work well on mobile devices. It groups mobile games in its ToGo series, while desktop games fall under the Slots3 banner.

Betsoft mobile games can be enjoyed on all smartphones and tablets, including iOS, Android and Windows Phone operating systems. We tested them out on a range of mobile Betsoft casinos, and we found that they performed very well, with sharp graphics and no lag times. It is easy to see why the team has won so many Betsoft awards for its mobile games in the recent history of Betsoft. You should find a wide selection of these games if you sign up for an account with a high-quality mobile casino. Betsoft supplies lots of casinos that have a mobile-first strategy, but we recommend you stick to the operators listed on this page.

Betsoft Casino Bonuses And Free Spins

Online casinos featuring Betsoft slots and table games will often provide a variety of welcome bonus and regular bonus offers. These are designed to entice new customers and maintain loyalty among existing customers. You should receive a match deposit bonus and/or free spins when you register for an account with one of the sites featured on our Betsoft games list. You can generally use your bonus funds on Betsoft slots and table games. You have to complete the wagering requirement before you can make a withdrawal, so be sure to check the terms and conditions to see how much each game contributes towards fulfilling the requirement.

You can sometimes receive a Betsoft casino no deposit bonus. This means you will be given free bonus funds to play with, and you do not have to deposit any of your own money to unlock them. The wagering requirements attached to a Betsoft casino no deposit bonus are often quite strict, but you can earn a cash profit without risking any of your hard-earned cash. A Betsoft casino no deposit bonus gives you a chance to test drive the Betsoft Gaming casino, while giving the casino an opportunity to win you over as a long-term customer. We will always highlight the best Betsoft Gaming bonus, so make sure you bookmark this page and return on a regular basis.

Compare Our Top Software Providers Below!

Ash Gaming655214
Barcrest7530
Betsoft135383
Big Time Gaming19122
Elk Studios4744
Evolution
IGT27423045
Microgaming62632515
NetEnt3212988
NextGen Gaming23720010
Play'n GO1857416
Playtech22811055
Quickfire40038012
Quickspin74691
Rabcat2115
Thunderkick4822
WMS167965
Yggdrasil113904
iSoftBet112602
Booming Games8254
Novomatic32811517
Fugaso504030
Merkur154865
Bally Wulff19
Aristocrat652510
Push Gaming1710
Nolimit City4332
Relax Gaming126242
Playson7255
Blueprint Gaming824621
Pragmatic Play15066
Bally3830
Fantasma1313
Red Tiger1619014
High 5 Games3545
Betdigital28
Rival1471105
Wazdan12485
Hacksaw Gaming1010

BetSoft Casinos FAQs

Which are the best Betsoft casinos in Canada?

More than 100 Betsoft casinos are currently targeting Canadian players, so it can be difficult to know which sites are the best. Head over to Casino Weekly to see our ultimate Betsoft casino list, which highlights the top licensed casinos offering Betsoft games.

Can I try Betsoft slots for free?

Most leading Betsoft casinos will allow you to enjoy Betsoft free slots in demo mode before taking the plunge and playing for real money. You will typically need to create an account with one of the sites on our best Betsoft casino list before you can play for free, but there is no need to download any Betsoft gaming software. You can also claim bonuses and Betsoft free spins, giving you the opportunity to win cash prizes while playing Betsoft games for free.

Can I win real money on Betsoft slots?

You can absolutely win real money by playing Betsoft slots. Sign up for one of the reputable sites on our Betsoft casino list, make a deposit using a debit card, e-wallet or alternative method, and play your favourite Betsoft games. If you win, you will be able to make a reliable withdrawal directly to your bank account or e-wallet.

Do Betsoft slots have free spins?

Many online casinos will give out free spins to new and existing customers. This is designed to attract new customers and keep existing customers from migrating to rival sites. You can often enjoy Betsoft free spins after claiming one of these offers, and you can eventually make a cash withdrawal if you fulfil the wagering requirements.

Are Betsoft games fair and secure?

Betsoft works with external regulatory organisations including Quinel and GLI to ensure that its games are fair and secure. These organisations test Betsoft games on a very regular basis to make sure that the RNG software underpinning them is working correctly, while it is also licensed and regulated by the Malta Gaming Authority. There has been some controversy surrounding Betsoft games used by offshore sites in Central America, but that is not an issue at Canadian Betsoft casinos.

Can I get a casino bonus to be used on Betsoft games?

Betsoft casinos often provide a range of bonuses for new and existing customers, including free spins, deposit matches, reload bonuses and even a Betsoft casino no deposit bonus. You can generally use the bonus funds on Betsoft games. Just check the bonus terms and conditions to see how much each type of game contributes to the wagering requirements, and stick to reputable Betsoft Gaming casino sites recommended by the experts at Casino Weekly.