Skip to content
Updated 19+(18+ AB, MB, QC) · Need help? ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600
  1. Home
  2. Software providers
  3. NetEnt Online Casinos

Software providers

NetEnt Online Casinos

NetEnt is among the most successful online casino developers in the world. The Swedish developer was founded in 1996 and has since grown into an industry giant. NetEnt stands behind some of the greatest online slots of all times, such as Gonzo's Quest, Starburst and Twin Spin. Widely known for its innovative bonus features and game mechanics, NetEnt’s team is always trying to push the envelope further and build upon the company's previous slots, delivering top-quality releases loved by millions of top online casino players around the world.

The list of NetEnt online slots includes hits such as Dead or Alive, Mega Fortune, Hall Of Gods, Twin Spin Blood Suckers and Aloha Cluster Pays. The company never seems to stop innovating. From new gameplay features to upgraded audio and visuals, every single NetEnt game is nothing short of amazing. You can play them all at NetEnt casinos, which are highly popular in Canada right now.

Online casinos for Canadian players

10 casinos · details checked

Filter
  1. 1
    SlotLounge Editor's pickWelcome package
    100% up to C$3,000 + 200 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +10 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    Hollycorn N.V.
    Founded
    2025
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jeton
    Minimum deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    350
  2. 2
    BetumNewWelcome package
    300% up to CA$4,500 + 300 free spins
    Licence
    Anjouan
    Online since
    2024
    Free spins
    300
    Payments
    Visa +6 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Anjouan
    Operator
    Pulsiora Ltd
    Founded
    2024
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal, Bitcoin, Crypto
    Free spins
    300
  3. 3
    NationalWelcome package
    100% up to C$1,500 + 150 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +8 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    TechSolutions Group N.V.
    Founded
    2020
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Jeton, Skrill, Neteller
    Minimum deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    150
  4. 4
    BizzoWelcome package
    125% up to C$7,250 + 175 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +13 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    TechSolutions Group N.V.
    Founded
    2021
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Instadebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Flexepin
    Minimum deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    175
  5. 5
    SlotsMafiaNewWelcome package
    100% up to C$3,000 + 200 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    50x
    Payments
    Interac +9 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    Hollycorn N.V.
    Founded
    2024
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Skrill
    Minimum deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    50x
    Free spins
    350
  6. 6
    VipLuckNewWelcome package
    100% up to C$3,000 + 300 free spins
    Min. deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    35x
    Payments
    Interac +14 more
    Online since
    2025
    What we checked
    Founded
    2025
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Instadebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Flexepin
    Minimum deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    35x
    Free spins
    300
  7. 7
    ZotabetWelcome package
    100% up to C$10,000 + 100 free spins
    Min. deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +9 more
    Online since
    2022
    What we checked
    Founded
    2022
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MiFinity, AstroPay, Skrill
    Minimum deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    100
  8. 8
    N1BetWelcome package
    300% up to C$10,000 + 200 free spins on the first four deposits
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    50x
    Online since
    2021
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    Stable Tech N.V.
    Founded
    2021
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Minimum deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    50x
    Free spins
    200
  9. 9
    PlayOJOFree spins offer
    50 wager-free spins on first deposit
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Min. deposit
    C$10
    Wagering
    No wagering
    Payments
    Interac +7 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Operator
    Skill On Net Ltd.
    Founded
    2018
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, MuchBetter, Payz, Skrill, Neteller, Crypto
    Minimum deposit
    C$10
    Wagering
    0x (no wagering)
    Free spins
    50
  10. 10
    Ruby FortuneWelcome package
    100% up to C$750 + 10 daily spins
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Min. deposit
    C$10
    Wagering
    35x
    Payments
    Interac +8 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Operator
    Cadtree Limited
    Founded
    1998
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Skrill, Neteller
    Minimum deposit
    C$10
    Wagering
    35x
    Free spins
    10

Listings include commercial partners. Offer details come from our partner database and published operator terms; operators can change offers at any time and their own terms apply.

On this page
  1. Guide to Top NetEnt Casino Sites
  2. Comparing NetEnt Casino Games Vs Other Providers
  3. How We Rate and Review NetEnt on Casino Weekly
  4. NetEnt Live Casino
  5. NetEnt Slot Games
  6. NetEnt Progressive Jackpot Games
  7. NetEnt Mobile Casinos
  8. NetEnt Casino Bonuses
  9. Compare Our Top Software Providers Below!
  10. NetEnt Casinos FAQs

If you're wondering which NetEnt casino to join, we've made things easier. We have ranked the top casinos that use the Swedish developer's software, so you don't have to research yourself. Our NetEnt casino list offers the top Canadian operators with NetEnt games you can put your trust in.

  • Land-based games
  • Live Casino games
  • Progressive Jackpots

NetEnt Information

Online Slots
321
Mobile Slots
298
Progressive Jackpots
8
Locations
Sweden, London, Malta, Hong Kong
Contact
[email protected]
Social
Twitter
Licenses
AAMS Italy - Alderney - Belgium - Gibraltar - MGA - PA US - Romania - Spain (DGOJ) - UKGC - WV US

Guide to Top NetEnt Casino Sites

Our Casino Weekly team of experts includes mobile, design, finance and more casino specialists. But at the end of the day, we all have a passion for casino games. So we combine our passion and expertise to find the best NetEnt casino websites and apps for you to play at. Our NetEnt recommended casinos have been thoroughly inspected based on our strict criteria that include safety and trustworthiness, design and usability, customer support, NetEnt game selection, payment methods, and bonuses and promotions.

Our team scours the internet to ensure that every new online casino in Canada is tested, but only the best ones will make it to our site. The list of best NetEnt casinos is only completed when all of these elements have been inspected. So you are left with a great collection of top-rated and new casinos with NetEnt casino games you can rely on to play your favourite games.

As we constantly update our guide with new NetEnt casinos, games and offers, we recommend our readers to bookmark this page. So you can always stay updated with the latest and greatest NetEnt games, casinos, bonuses and promotions.

Comparing NetEnt Casino Games Vs Other Providers

Casino gaming floor with table games seen from above
Photo: Matthäus Wander / Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

While NetEnt’s games are widely considered among the best in the industry, some players might want other kinds of thrills. The good news is that most of Canada's top NetEnt casinos also offer games from more great developers such as Playtech, Microgaming, Play’N Go, Quickspin, Yggdrasil Gaming and IGT, among many others.

NetEnt's two main competitors, which are amongst the longest-standing game developers in the online casino industry, are Microgaming and Playtech. Microgaming is famous for producing industry-leading online slots and leading jackpot progressive slots, with Mega Moolah being the most famous and highest-paying online slot of all times. At the same time, Playtech's famous slots are Age of Gods, and the DC Comics branded slots.

Play’N Go is one of the top developers in the industry, often put right behind NetEnt and Microgaming. It’s the developer behind Book of Dead, one of the greatest slots ever released. Play’N Go’s games are known for their high-paying features and fast learning curve, something that can also be said for NetEnt slots.

Quickspin is pretty close to NetEnt in terms of visuals and gameplay. The Swedish developer is behind hits such as Tales of Dr Doolittle, Sakura Fortune, and Sticky Bandits. All three slots offer excellent graphics paired with great gameplay features that will keep you entertained.

If you want video slots that look like video games and sometimes provide the same gameplay, Yggdrasil Gaming's games are your ideal pick. The company has released dozens of hits so far, even if it doesn't have the portfolio of an industry giant such as NetEnt. Its games come with amazing graphics and unique features that can put others to shame.

IGT is one of the oldest game developers in the industry. It has released numerous hits for both the offline and online casino industry. One of the most notable slots in its catalogue is definitely Cleopatra, the inspiration for dozens of ancient Egypt-themed slots out there.

But even in a marketplace filled with many excellent software developers, NetEnt still manages to keep its place amongst the industry leaders. The company constantly releases slots with exceptional design, new themes, inventive game mechanics and innovative bonus features.

Having a good variety of casino games on offer is really important when choosing a new online casino, so we have left a few recommendations below of the operators who have the best libraries of casino games available to their customers!

How We Rate and Review NetEnt on Casino Weekly

When we review software providers and online casinos, we are not looking only for the best games. Every game developer and casino operator we recommend must meet a strict series of requirements before featured on our site. Our team of design experts, mobile developers and casino players at Casino Weekly work hard to ensure that all the NetEnt games and casino sites we recommend to you are 100% reputable and provide the best experience possible for our readers.

What all our team has in common is a passion for online casinos and finding the best sites to play our favourite games. When we review a NetEnt casino, we make the following considerations before recommending the site to you:

  • Security: The essential part of the online casino experience is security. After all, you will be sharing your personal and financial information. Our NetEnt casino list shows sites that use the latest cybersecurity technology, encryption and safety protocols.
  • Licensing: All the NetEnt games and casinos we highlight on our page are fully licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority (MGA) or other recognized online gambling regulator.
  • Auditing: NetEnt casino games are always entirely fair, but we leave nothing to chance. All the games and casinos we recommend must have their RNG (Random Number Generator) engine certified and audited to ensure that games are never rigged, and all outcomes are decided by random chance.
  • Bonuses: We never forget that casino games are all about fun, and nothing draws excitement quite like a NetEnt bonuses. Whether it is an in-game bonus feature or a casino promotion, we will make sure you know about it.
  • Game selection: Our team loves slots, table games, instant games, poker, and everything else you can find at an online casino. Our review team scours the internet to find the leading NetEnt casino CA sites with the widest selection of games from NetEnt and other developers.
  • Support: Casino Weekly only recommends NetEnt casino sites that have a stellar reputation for customer care. Problems can happen, so we check sites for phone contact, live chat, email support, and FAQs.
  • Payments: Customers value the flexibility at an online casino, so having access to as many deposit and withdrawals payment methods as possible is important. Not only that, but our finance experts also check to see that all payment methods are secure.

NetEnt Live Casino

Over the years, NetEnt has proven itself as a developer that likes to be on the cutting edge of technology. So, it comes as no surprise that the company has taken an increasing interest in live dealer casino games in recent years. When you visit a NetEnt casino in 2026, you can expect to see an impressive catalogue of NetEnt live casino games.

As is the NetEnt way, the company has put its own slick visual style on classic live dealer games like live roulette, live poker, live baccarat, and blackjack. With live dealer games found on our NetEnt casino list, you can play with or against a human dealer through high-quality video streams. This immersive way to play online casino games brings you the authenticity of land-based casinos.

With the recent acquisition of NetEnt by live dealer software giant Evolution Gaming, we are looking forward to seeing what the combined forces of both companies will bring in terms of innovation and state-of-the-art live dealer technology.

If you want to find the best NetEnt live casino games, check out our NetEnt casino list for the top sites for live blackjack, live roulette, and live poker in 2026.

NetEnt Slot Games

Stacks of poker chips with a dealer button
Photo: Jerom Gerard / Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 2.0

NetEnt has been a leading supplier of slot games since the dawn of online casinos. They boast over 200 games in their impressive library including fan favourites such as Starburst, Gonzos Quest, Dead or Alive, Reef Raider and Aloha!. Many of their popular games get sequels, and they are available to play at leading online casinos across the globe without the need to download any additional software. Whether you play on desktop, mobile or tablet all NetEnt slots run smoothly and are equally as enjoyable no matter what the device.

NetEnt Progressive Jackpot Games

Some of the most popular games at a NetEnt casino are the company's collection of progressive jackpot slots. Progressive jackpots accumulate over time across a network, and NetEnt's prizes often run into millions of pounds. Many gamblers prefer to play progressive slots because they can potentially win life-changing sums of money on a single spin of the reels.

NetEnt progressive jackpot games to look for include Hall of the Gods, Super Lucky Frog, Divine Fortune, and Mercy of the Gods. In addition, Mega Fortune and its variants like Mega Fortune Dreams are the most famous NetEnt progressive jackpot games. You can find this classic series at many of the NetEnt casino sites we recommend on this page. Even the lower end of this game pays out over £500,000 but is routinely into six figures.

In fact, some of the biggest gambling jackpot wins of all time – online or land-based – have been triggered on Mega Fortune. Just ask one Finnish player who was lucky enough to win the progressive jackpot on NetEnt's Mega Fortune in 2026. The anonymous gambler secured a prize of 17,861,800 euros (£15,363,000) after betting just 25 cents.

NetEnt Mobile Casinos

NetEnt develops its games on the HTML5 platform, which means they work seamlessly across all the best mobile casinos and devices. In the past, players were impressed by the possibility of playing games on their Mac or PC without visiting a casino. Now, most Canadian players prefer to use their mobile device to spin free slots by NetEnt on the go. It's fun, easy, and all you need is a mobile device and an Internet connection.

The NetEnt mobile casinos you can find on our list offer either mobile websites or dedicated apps. Don't worry – mobile websites are not that inferior to apps. While the latter offers a better and more streamlined experience, mobile websites nowadays work flawlessly no matter the device you're on. If a casino offers a mobile app, you can download and install it for the best possible experience.

Mobile apps are specifically made for iOS and Android smartphones and tablets of all sizes. They may even come packed with mobile-specific bonuses and other features that enhance the experience. For example, you might earn a bunch of NetEnt casino free spins for registering or some other kind of bonus that will urge you to use the app.

NetEnt Casino Bonuses

One of the most exciting aspects of joining a NetEnt online casino is the variety of bonuses. There are plenty of surprises in store. From NetEnt free spins with no deposit to match bonuses and loyalty rewards, there are many types of bonuses you can earn online to boost your bankroll. Special promotions are sometimes on offer too, and you should claim them all.

The NetEnt casino list at our site features gaming sites that offer all these bonuses and then some. You can spend all that extra cash on hundreds of NetEnt slot games. These casinos feature all NetEnt classics and all the new NetEnt slots that are making waves in the industry. As mentioned, you will earn bags of free spins that will allow you to check out all the slots by NetEnt and other great game developers.

Below you can see a list of the most popular bonuses you can find in the best NetEnt casinos.

  • Welcome offer: welcome offers are part of every NetEnt casino and are aimed at newcomers. They most often consist of a first deposit match bonus as well as a bunch of free spins. Make sure to read the terms and requirements before you claim this (and any) bonus.
  • Free spins: free spins are a pretty standard bonus in online casinos, and you can earn a whole lot of them. A batch of them usually comes as part of the welcome offer. However, you can also earn NetEnt casinos no deposit free spins well after you’ve made your first deposit.
  • No deposit bonus: a no deposit bonus is a bit rarer than free spins, but you can still find it at the best NetEnt casinos on our list. As the name suggests, it requires no deposit – you get it by opting into the offer. These bonuses are usually custom-tailored and offered to loyal players. Check the casino's terms and conditions to see if you need to use a NetEnt casino bonus code to claim it.
  • Reload bonuses: reloads are a great way to reload your bankroll and continue playing at a NetEnt casino. They usually cover a percentage of a deposit and come with low wagering requirements.
  • Special offers: special, custom-tailored offers may also be among the bonuses you can claim at NetEnt casinos. These are most often given to frequent customers who deposit often.

Compare Our Top Software Providers Below!

Ash Gaming655214
Barcrest7530
Betsoft135383
Big Time Gaming19122
Elk Studios4744
Evolution
IGT27423045
Microgaming62632515
NetEnt3212988
NextGen Gaming23720010
Play'n GO1857416
Playtech22811055
Quickfire40038012
Quickspin74691
Rabcat2115
Thunderkick4822
WMS167965
Yggdrasil113904
iSoftBet112602
Booming Games8254
Novomatic32811517
Fugaso504030
Merkur154865
Bally Wulff19
Aristocrat652510
Push Gaming1710
Nolimit City4332
Relax Gaming126242
Playson7255
Blueprint Gaming824621
Pragmatic Play15066
Bally3830
Fantasma1313
Red Tiger1619014
High 5 Games3545
Betdigital28
Rival1471105
Wazdan12485
Hacksaw Gaming1010
Gamomat130130
Swintt7067
Greentube6666
Oryx Gaming3535
Stakelogic145145
Skywind35030021
Habanero131131
Slingo1313
Redrake7171

NetEnt Casinos FAQs

Are NetEnt Casinos safe and secure?

Yes, they are. The majority of NetEnt casinos on our list are licensed and regulated by the MGA (Malta Gaming Authority) in association with Canadian gambling law. This ensures your safety and security and makes all the reviewed casinos on our list of trustworthy operators.

Can I be sure that NetEnt slots and games are fair?

All NetEnt games are absolutely fair. All of its games are regularly tested for fairness by leading independent agencies, which ensure their fairness and random results per spin/round. At Casino Weekly, we only review and recommend games, casinos or providers with fully operational licenses. So, rest assured everything you see or play from NetEnt is a safe as can be.

Why are NetEnt casino sites so popular?

NetEnt casino sites are popular because of the developer’s games. The Swedish company has released some of the biggest hits in the industry, such as Starburst and Gonzo’s Quest. NetEnt’s games offer thrills unlike any other and are great for new and experienced players alike.

What are the highest RTP slots at NetEnt casinos?

One of the most notable aspects about the NetEnt slots RTP is that it’s over 96% for most games. Starburst, for example, has an RTP of 96.09%, which is slightly higher than the industry average. However, some of NetEnt's games are among the highest-RTP slots in the industry. The two at the top are Mega Joker with an RTP of a whopping 99% and Blood Suckers with an RTP of 98%.

Do NetEnt casinos offer free spins on slots?

Yes, most NetEnt casinos offer free spins on slots. They will either come as part of the welcome bonus or ongoing promotion on online gambling websites. Check with each online casino before signing up to understand which games are available with free spins and other terms and conditions. Alternatively, check our reviews, where we will tell you all you need to know.

Can I win real money at NetEnt slot sites?

Yes, of course, you can claim real money winnings at NetEnt slot sites if you play for cash. Alternatively, you can claim a NetEnt casino no-deposit bonus to play without spending your own money but still have a chance to win (subject to wagering requirements and other withdrawal policies). If you invest your own real cash in slots, always remember to gamble responsibly and only wager what you can afford to lose!

How do I receive a casino bonus at NetEnt casinos?

The best way to find a lucrative bonus is to check out our promotions section, which provides the best promotions from NetEnt casinos. You can also find there more information on what types of bonuses you can claim and how to get them as well. The best NetEnt casino bonus would be a no deposit bonus. So if you see it, you should definitely claim it.

What are the top NetEnt games?

With over 350 games in the catalogue, NetEnt’s library is brimming with surprises. We can’t tell you what the top slot is – you get to decide for yourself. Check out the top-10 NetEnt slots such as Starburst, Mega Fortune, Hall of Gods, Gonzo's Quest, Dead or Alive, Blood Suckers, Gordon Ramsay: Hell's Kitchen