Skip to content
Updated 19+(18+ AB, MB, QC) · Need help? ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600
  1. Home
  2. Software providers
  3. Play'n GO Casinos

Software providers

Play'n GO Casinos

Although Play'n GO sits in the top tier of casino software providers, there are a few bigger rivals. Still, very few developers in the online casino realm have the reputation of Play’n Go. The Swedish company is known as one of the most creative and innovative providers. Play’n Go casino games combine amazing graphics with stunning gameplay elements. That’s why gamblers love playing Play’n Go slots and other online casino games at online and mobile casino sites in Canada.

Our team of experts at Casino Weekly set out on a mission to explore Play'n Go and came back to report their findings in this guide. We recommend the best Play'n Go casinos, write about our favourite titles, teach you about the bonuses you can spend on Play'n Go games and everything else you need to know about this staller Swedish game developer.

Online casinos for Canadian players

11 casinos · details checked

Filter
  1. 1
    Betum Editor's pickWelcome package
    300% up to CA$4,500 + 300 free spins
    Licence
    Anjouan
    Online since
    2024
    Free spins
    300
    Payments
    Visa +6 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Anjouan
    Operator
    Pulsiora Ltd
    Founded
    2024
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal, Bitcoin, Crypto
    Free spins
    300
  2. 2
    SlotsMafiaNewWelcome package
    100% up to C$3,000 + 200 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    50x
    Payments
    Interac +9 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    Hollycorn N.V.
    Founded
    2024
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, AstroPay, Skrill
    Minimum deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    50x
    Free spins
    350
  3. 3
    NationalWelcome package
    100% up to C$1,500 + 150 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +8 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    TechSolutions Group N.V.
    Founded
    2020
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Jeton, Skrill, Neteller
    Minimum deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    150
  4. 4
    SlotLoungeNewWelcome package
    100% up to C$3,000 + 200 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +10 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    Hollycorn N.V.
    Founded
    2025
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Paysafecard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jeton
    Minimum deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    350
  5. 5
    CasinolyWelcome package
    300% up to CA$4,500 + 300 free spins
    Min. deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    35x
    Payments
    Interac +6 more
    Online since
    2021
    What we checked
    Founded
    2021
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Crypto
    Minimum deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    35x (40x on free spins)
    Free spins
    300
  6. 6
    N1BetWelcome package
    300% up to C$10,000 + 200 free spins on the first four deposits
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    50x
    Online since
    2021
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    Stable Tech N.V.
    Founded
    2021
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Minimum deposit
    C$30
    Wagering
    50x
    Free spins
    200
  7. 7
    DragonSlotsNewWelcome package
    333% up to C$5,000 + 500 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Online since
    2024
    Wagering
    40x
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    TechSolutions Group N.V.
    Founded
    2024
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    500
  8. 8
    PlayOJOFree spins offer
    50 wager-free spins on first deposit
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Min. deposit
    C$10
    Wagering
    No wagering
    Payments
    Interac +7 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Operator
    Skill On Net Ltd.
    Founded
    2018
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, Visa, Mastercard, MuchBetter, Payz, Skrill, Neteller, Crypto
    Minimum deposit
    C$10
    Wagering
    0x (no wagering)
    Free spins
    50
  9. 9
    Ruby FortuneWelcome package
    100% up to C$750 + 10 daily spins
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Min. deposit
    C$10
    Wagering
    35x
    Payments
    Interac +8 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    iGaming Ontario
    Operator
    Cadtree Limited
    Founded
    1998
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Skrill, Neteller
    Minimum deposit
    C$10
    Wagering
    35x
    Free spins
    10
  10. 10
    VipLuckNewWelcome package
    100% up to C$3,000 + 300 free spins
    Min. deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    35x
    Payments
    Interac +14 more
    Online since
    2025
    What we checked
    Founded
    2025
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Instadebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Flexepin
    Minimum deposit
    C$20
    Wagering
    35x
    Free spins
    300
  11. 11
    BizzoWelcome package
    125% up to C$7,250 + 175 free spins
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Min. deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Payments
    Interac +13 more
    What we checked
    Licence
    Curaçao
    Operator
    TechSolutions Group N.V.
    Founded
    2021
    Currency
    Canadian dollars (CAD)
    Cashier
    Interac, iDebit, Instadebit, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, MuchBetter, Flexepin
    Minimum deposit
    C$25
    Wagering
    40x
    Free spins
    175

Listings include commercial partners. Offer details come from our partner database and published operator terms; operators can change offers at any time and their own terms apply.

On this page
  1. Guide To Top Play’n Go Sites
  2. Play’n Go Casino Games Compared To Other Providers
  3. Compare Our Top Software Providers Below!
  4. How We Rate And Review Play’n Go Casinos
  5. Play’n Go Slot Games
  6. Play’n Go Other Casino Products
  7. Play’n Go Mobile Casinos
  8. Play’n Go Bonuses And Free Spins
  9. Play'n Go Casinos FAQs

Bookmark this page and visit it regularly, as we constantly update our guide with new Play'n Go casinos, offers and news.

  • Land-based games
  • Live Casino games
  • Progressive Jackpots

Play'n GO Information

Online Slots
185
Mobile Slots
74
Progressive Jackpots
16
Locations
Sweden, Malta
Contact
[email protected]
Social
Facebook
Licenses
Belgium - MGA - Romania

Guide To Top Play’n Go Sites

As one of the largest iGaming developers, Play'n Go casino features its games at most Canadian casinos online. All games are certified and licensed by the Malta Gambling Authority (MGA) so you can be sure that Play'n Go games are safe, secure, fair, and 100% legal in Canada.

However, not all casinos were created equal, so we feature on this guide only the leading casinos that offer Play'n Go games. As one of the best-known casino game providers in the online gambling realm, you will find a rich selection of Play’n Go casino titles on the sites we recommend. You will also find some of the best games from other providers, as well as a lucrative welcome bonus.

Notably, selecting the best Play’n Go casino sites you see on this list does not end here. Thanks to the popularity of Play’n Go games and the success of the Canadian gambling industry, new casinos are popping up regularly. To reflect the dynamic nature of the market and stay up-to-date with the latest sites, we update our list frequently.

Play n Go slots and other casino games are clearly what attracted you to this page, and we are making it simple to find the best sites. Head to our Play’n Go casino list and scroll through our picks for the best online Play’n Go casinos currently available. We have made selecting an online casino easy, no matter what type of casino you prefer or your gambling style.

Play’n Go Casino Games Compared To Other Providers

Casino gaming floor with table games seen from above
Photo: Matthäus Wander / Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

As our name suggests, our team here at Casino Weekly is all about providing a source to find the best casino experience. Our passion goes further when we spot an innovative software developer that produces brilliant games. We obviously love Play’n Go games, and this page is all about highlighting the best Play’n Go casinos. But ultimately, we are just fans of good casino games created by reputable developers. With that in mind, we aim to find casinos that offer a wide selection of Play'n Go games and titles from other top providers.

  • Microgaming: The longest-standing and perhaps most prominent online casino software developer, Microgaming has been dazzling online gamblers since launching in 1994. Noted for its prolific output, Microgaming has over 800 casino games, with hundreds of slots included. Some of them are hugely popular, including the world-famous Mega Moolah progressive jackpot slot. Multi-award-winning and a leader in driving the online gambling business to reputability, Microgaming remains a giant of the industry.
  • NetEnt: In the world of online slots, one of the leading names is NetEnt, a Swedish developer that has become famous for blockbuster slots and striking visuals. Some of NetEnt’s most popular titles include Starburst and Gonzo’s Quest, but the provider has also branched out into casino table and card games. As you might expect, NetEnt blackjack and roulette live up to the company’s reputation for high-quality casino software.
  • Playtech: Another one of the most established names in the iGaming industry is Playtech, also known for its wide range of casino offerings. Playtech also supplies software for online poker rooms, bingo, live casinos, and sportsbooks. Playtech is notable for having one of the largest progressive jackpot networks, making the company a favourite amongst online slot players.
  • IGT: One of the unique rivals to Play’n Go is IGT, which did not launch as an online gambling software company. Instead, IGT made its name as a provider of games for bricks and mortar casinos decades before the internet changed the landscape. As the online casino industry became popular, IGT transitioned seamlessly and has become one of the leading providers of slots and other casino games.

Compare Our Top Software Providers Below!

Ash Gaming655214
Barcrest7530
Betsoft135383
Big Time Gaming19122
Elk Studios4744
Evolution
IGT27423045
Microgaming62632515
NetEnt3212988
NextGen Gaming23720010
Play'n GO1857416
Playtech22811055
Quickfire40038012
Quickspin74691
Rabcat2115
Thunderkick4822
WMS167965
Yggdrasil113904
iSoftBet112602
Booming Games8254
Novomatic32811517
Fugaso504030
Merkur154865
Bally Wulff19
Aristocrat652510
Push Gaming1710
Nolimit City4332
Relax Gaming126242
Playson7255
Blueprint Gaming824621
Pragmatic Play15066
Bally3830
Fantasma1313
Red Tiger1619014
High 5 Games3545
Betdigital28
Rival1471105
Wazdan12485
Hacksaw Gaming1010
Gamomat130130
Swintt7067
Greentube6666
Oryx Gaming3535
Stakelogic145145
Skywind35030021
Habanero131131
Slingo1313
Redrake7171

How We Rate And Review Play’n Go Casinos

Finding the best sites to play Play’n Go slots and other games can be more challenging than it seems. Because there is so much choice available in Canadian casinos, separating the sites to join and the ones to ignore can be confusing. Many factors make a good all-around online gambling experience, and we consider them all when reviewing a Play’n Go casino.

That’s why our list makes it easy for you to find the best venues for Play’n Go games. No more visiting countless sites trying to find the best casino experience. You can now find the best Play'n Go casinos right here on Casino Weekly.

Although casino games are our passion, we take our job very seriously, which is why we use a strict set of criteria when we review online casinos. Our team at Casino Weekly will only recommend casinos that tick off all the boxes we demand from an online casino. Below are a few factors we consider:

  • Licensing: Perhaps the most crucial aspect is that the casino has full licensing from the UK Gambling Commission (UKGC) of another recognized regulator. While this does not guarantee the best online casino experience, it ensures a casino meets strict standards of safety, security and responsible gambling.
  • Security: Keeping your personal data and financial information protected is essential, given that online casinos will have access to that information. Therefore, we will always check that our recommended casinos use the latest encryption technology and adhere to the strictest privacy and data protection policies.
  • Auditing: Play’n Go works with several independent organizations to audit its games, including eCOGRA, Technical Systems Testing (TST), Gaming Laboratories, and Gaming Associates. It means all games are tested for fairness, such as using a Random Number Generator (RNG) engine to ensure all outcomes are decided by chance.
  • Disputes: Our review team selects the absolute best Play'n Go casino sites, so issues are infrequent. However, when problems do arise, you want to know you have options. Play’n Go works with the Independent Betting Adjudication Service (IBAS). This Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) service is approved by the Gambling Commission to offer impartial judgements on disputes between casinos and customers.
  • Bonuses: Yes, sometimes our reviews are about having fun and not all about regulations and security. Our team seeks out the best casino bonuses, including welcome packages, no deposit bonuses, and free spins promos for Play n Go slots.
  • Game Selection: Ultimately, joining an online casino is all about playing games that you enjoy. When we visit a casino site, we look for the widest selection of different games from Play’n Go and other providers, whether slots, poker, online blackjack, roulette, live casino, bingo, or other types of casino games.
  • Mobile Compatibility: Does the casino site work as well on a mobile device as it does on a PC? That is an important consideration in the modern age because many people gamble exclusively on their smartphones or tablets.

Play’n Go Slot Games

Stacks of poker chips with a dealer button
Photo: Jerom Gerard / Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 2.0

here is no doubt that Play’n Go creates some of the best online slots currently available. When you play a Play’n Go slot machine, you know you are getting a game that has eye-catching features, bonus rounds, striking visuals, and big prizes. With hundreds of slots available, you have a lot to discover when you dip your gambling toes into the casino sites we recommend on this page.

Some of the top Play’n Go slots include:

Book of Dead

  • Theme: Ancient Egypt.
  • Configuration: 5 reels and 10 paylines.
  • Features: Free spins with potential unlimited spins, expanding symbols for 5,000x your stake.
  • RTP: 96%
  • Variance: High.

Reactoonz

  • Theme: Alien/cartoon.
  • Configuration: 7x7 grid.
  • Features: Cluster Pays, 5 Quantum bonuses, random wilds, multipliers.
  • RTP: 96.51%
  • Variance: High.

Gunslinger

  • Theme: Wild West.
  • Configuration: 5 reels and 25 paylines.
  • Features: Progressive Jackpot, base non-progressive prizes, Turn the Card bonus, Bounty Hunt feature, 3 Bottle bonus.
  • RTP: 96%
  • Variance: Medium to high.

Fire Joker

  • Theme: Classic fruit machine.
  • Configuration: 3 reels and 5 paylines.
  • Features: Stacked symbols, Respin of Fire bonus, Wheel of Multiplier feature.
  • RTP: 96.15%
  • Variance: Medium.

Eye of The Kraken

  • Theme: Underwater/sea monsters.
  • Configuration: 9 reels and 8 paylines.
  • Features: Dive Mode free spins round, Conquer the Kraken Bonus, Random Wilds.
  • RTP: 96.41%
  • Variance: Medium.

Happy Halloween

  • Theme: Halloween.
  • Configuration: 5 reels and 50 paylines.
  • Features: Gamble option, free spins, adjustable paylines
  • RTP: 96.49%
  • Variance: High to very high.

While the above Play’n Go slots highlight what the company is all about, they actually only scratch the surface. The provider has all types of games, including branded slots from major musical acts such as Twisted Sister, Sabaton and Annihilator.

Over the years, Play’n Go has also created some amazing progressive jackpot slots. Whether it is Fruit Bonanza, Speed cash or Gift Shop. These games give you the chance to win life-changing sums of money. Probably, the most famous of all Play’n Go's progressive slots is Gunslinger, which can also be played as a standard game without the progressive jackpot element.

Play’n Go Other Casino Products

While most Play'n Go games are slots, you can find plenty of variety with other casino games created by the company. Whether you like table games, card classics, video poker, or another type of gambling game, you can find many Play’n Go choices at our recommended casinos. When browsing the list of Play’n Go casino sites, you can find the following popular games:

  • Table: Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, Poker, Super Wheel, Money Wheel
  • Video Poker: Joker Poker MH, Deuces Wild MH, Jacks or Better MH
  • Other Games and Bingo: Bingo, Bugs Party, Keno

Play’n Go Mobile Casinos

Because Play’n Go develops its games with HTML5 technology, they are responsive and optimized for mobile devices, whether you use Android, iOS, or Windows Phone. So you can open the casino and play the games on the browser of your mobile device. Some mobile casinos also offer native apps to download and install on your iOS or Android device, opening up possibilities for playing Play’n Go titles at your chosen online casino from anywhere and at any time.

It is worth noting Play’n Go was a pioneer of mobile casino games, launching one of the first-ever mobile gaming slots during the ICE conference in London in 2007. Since then, the company has continued to innovate and perfect its mobile output. These days, Play’n Go games have beautiful interfaces for mobile gameplay, making them compatible with smaller screens.

Back in 2018, the developer launched OMNY®, which allows casino players to transfer sessions between devices. In other words, start a game on one device and then pick up where you left off on another device.

Play’n Go Bonuses And Free Spins

When visiting one of the leading Play n Go casino sites on this page, you will be greeted by a selection of casino bonuses. Don’t make the mistake of ignoring these hot promos. Sure, casinos use promotions to entice new players, but the reality is cashing a casino bonus can be lucrative. When we review a casino, we check for bonuses that focus on Play’n Go and games from other developers.

Some of the most common bonuses you can find at online casinos are:

  • Welcome Bonus
  • Deposit Match Bonus
  • No-Deposit Offer
  • Cashback
  • Prize Draws
  • Free Spin

For customers looking to play the best Play’n Go slots, the free spins bonus is something that will be of interest. It is precisely what it says on the tin: a casino bonus that provides extra spins for online slots. Like other casino bonuses, most bonus spin promotions come with a wagering requirement, which is the number of times you must wager the bonus amount before cashing it out.

You can find free spins bonuses for Play’n Go and slots from other providers. It is always worth checking the terms and conditions of free spins bonuses to see which games are valid for redeeming the bonus funds. The T&Cs will also tell you about any other restrictions and requirements attached to the promotion.

Play'n Go Casinos FAQs

Are Play’n Go games fair and regularly tested?

Yes, Play’n Go is one of the leading online casino software developers. The company works with independent organizations that audit its games to ensure they are fair. It includes checking for RNG (Random Number Generator) technology that guarantees all Play'n Go slots are decided by random chance and games are always fair.

Is Play'n Go licensed in Canada?

Yes, Play’n Go is a fully licensed provider of casino games that holds a license with the United Kingdom Gambling Commission (UKGC) and the Malta Gaming Authority (MGA). This means Play’n Go games are available at online casinos in Canada with complete regulations meeting UKGC standards. Therefore, Play'n Go games are safe, secure and 100% legal to play in regulated jurisdictions.

Can I get a casino bonus to be used on Play'n Go games?

Yes, many online casinos offer bonuses that you can use on Play’n Go games, including free spins promotions for online slots. However, it is worth checking the terms and conditions of a bonus to see which games are eligible for a free spins promotion.

Can I try Play’n Go slots for free in Canada?

Yes, you can try Play’n Go slots for free in Canada. Many online casinos offer games in demo mode, which will allow you to test the best Play'n Go slots without spending any of your own money. However, you cannot win real money while playing for free, and many slots will not be available in free mode. Note that due to UKGC regulations, you must register at the casino and verify your age before you can play games.

How do I pick the best Play’n Go casino in Canada?

To find the best Play’n Go casinos in Canada, check out our list of the leading operators that offer Play'n Go games. While at it, don't forget to claim a generous welcome bonus to get you started.

Can I play Play’n Go casino games on mobile?

Yes, the majority of Play’n Go games are available on mobile devices. In fact, the company is a leading provider of mobile-compatible casino software. Play’n Go was amongst the first to launch a mobile slot game in 2007 and operates a service to allow players to carry games across devices.